skip to main content

Staff Directory

Park Avenue Memorial Elementary School

(Please click on 'red' names for personal web pages)
Administration
Principal
Ms. Robyn Santiago  
Assistant Principal
Mr. Dennis Ricci  
Main Office
Ms. Danielle George  
(Secretary)
Ms. Theresa Perry  
(Principal Secretary)
Faculty & Staff
4th Grade
Mr. George Alexander  
(Integrated)
Ms. Kristen Button
Ms. Trish Cammaroto   
Ms. Kelly Darling  
(Integrated)
Mr. Michael Dispenziere
(Math/Science/SS)
Mr. Don Dobby
Mr. Marc Engler  
(Math/Science)
Ms. Rebecca Feehan
Ms. Johanna Feliz
Ms. Candice Laviano
(Integrated)
Ms. Melissa McCormack  
(ELA/SS)
Ms. Alexia Nyholm  
(Integrated)
Mr. Richard Pellegrino
(Math/Science/SS)
Ms. Leighann Ruggiero  
Ms. Mary Scharf
Ms. Georgette Thompson   
Ms. Katherine Tricarico
5th Grade
Mr. Brian Callahan  
(Math/Science)
Ms. Joanna Conboy  
Mr. Christopher Diot  
(Integrated)
Ms. Teresa Gandarillas  
Mr. Paul Grasso  
Ms. Krystle Kuletsky
Mr. Joe Puglisi  
Mr. Howard Reiner  
(Integrated)
Mr. James Replak   
Mr. Christopher Sarlo
(Math/Science/SS)
Ms. Laurie Scott  
Ms. JoAnn Silver-Cruz
Ms. Amy Stein  
Ms. Kathleen Thorn
(ELA/Writing)
6th Grade
Ms. Stacey Bura
(Math/Science/SS)
Ms. Michelle Dale  
(Math/Science)
Ms. Patti Dieck  
(Math/Science)
Mr. Steve Gafarian  
(English/SS)
Ms. Denise Graham  
(English/SS)
Ms. Susan Koopmans
Ms. Joan Peshler  
(Integrated)
Mr. Bert Platt  
Ms. Deborah Ross  
(Integrated)
Ms. Susan Rutigliano  
(Integrated)
Ms. Jeannette Tandy  
Ms. Nakia Williams  
(English/SS)
Ms. Sue Zabicki  
(Integrated)
AIS ELA
Mr. Michael Greco  
(Soical Studies)
Art
Ms. Susan Zaratin  
Bench Subs
Mr. John Boell
Ms. Elizabeth Larsen
Ms. Alexine Parpan
Ms. Michelle Peres
Cafeteria
Ms. Maryann Maresca
Ms. Tania Ortiz
Ms. Martha Quiroz
Ms. Gail Wittke
Coach
Ms. Melissa Wiederhold  
Custodial Staff
Mr. William Carmen
Mr. James Carrington
Mr. Willie Jackson Jr.
Mr. Ronnie Johns
Mr. Donnell Lewis
Mr. Aziz Mazouzi
Ms. Anna Ortiz
Mr. Erik Thomson  
(Chief Custodian)
ESL
Ms. Jessica Driscoll   
Ms. Nicole Steinberg  
Ms. Lisa Zomback  
Guidance
Ms. Kimberly Balducci  
Library
Mr. Tim Quinn  
Math
Ms. Laurette Roddin  
Music
Ms. Megan Ashe
((Leave Replacement for Ms. Kouras))
Ms. Christine Klimek   
Ms. Debra Koraus   
Ms. Jolene Maccarone  
Nurse
Ms. Patricia Johnson  
Physical Education
Ms. Coleen Charles  
Mr. Robert Claps  
Mr. William Maisel  
Psychologist
Ms. Sandy Gomez  
Reading
Ms. Francine Ferber  
Ms. Laurie Heck  
RR
Ms. Marisa Krepil  
(Integrated)
Social Worker
Mr. Ray Velez  
Speech
Ms. Francine John  
TEACCH
Jordan Tsunis  
Monday, December 11, 2017